AUSTRALIA – BUSINESS
(Applied through VFS)
ADDRESS Australian High Commission
1/50-G, Shantipath,
New Delhi
Tel : +91-11-41399900/41221000
Fax: 26887536
Email: immigration.india@dfat.gov.au
Website: www.immi.gov.au,www.vfs-au-in.com
BUSINESS
  • Notarized passport copy of all used/unused pages of the applicant passport having minimum validity of Six months at the time of travel:-
    Note:- If Applicant has travel history on his/her old passports, then Notarized passport copy of all used pages of the old passport including the first page and last page.
  • 1 Form No. 1415
  • 1 Form No. 956
  • 1 Recent photographs (size of 35-45 mm, white background).
  • Covering letter on company’s letterhead.
  • Invitation.
  • Evidence of Business.
  • Salary Slip last 03 Months.
  • Personal Bank statement for last 3 months.
  • Income Tax Return last 03 yrs.
  • Insurance (If pax age is above 70 years)

Note: Any Business Visitor going to Australia for over 3 months in continuation needs to fill form no- 1400 under Temporary Work Permit Category. Please see Temporary Work Permit Requirements for further detail.

MEDICAL REQUIREMENTS Applicant staying for more than 3 month OR Applicants more than 74 years old will have to undergo medical examination conducted by the panel of doctors prescribed by the embassy after the submission of documents.
TIME TAKEN 10-15 working Days
VISA FORMS Form No. 1415
Form No. 956
AUSTRALIA – TOURIST
ADDRESS Australian High Commission
1/50-G, Shantipath,
New Delhi
Tel : +91-11-41399900/41221000
Fax: 26887536
Email: immigration.india@dfat.gov.au
Website: www.immi.gov.au,www.vfs-au-in.com
 BASIC REQUIREMENTS
  • Notarized passport copy of all used/unused pages of the applicant passport having the minimum validity of Six months at the time of travel.
    Note:- If Applicant has travel history on his/her old passports, then Notarized passport copy of all used pages of the old passport including the first page and last page.
  • 1 Form No. 1419
  • 1 Photograph (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background)
  • Covering letter preferably on company’s letterhead (If on plain sheet then NOC from employer)
  • Occupation proof
  • Salary Slip last six month
  • Personal bank statement last 03 month.
  • Personal Income Return last three year.
  • Hotel Confirmation with day-to-day Tour Itinerary

Insurance (If pax age is above 70 years)

 MEDICAL REQUIREMENTS Applicant staying for more than 3 month OR Applicants more than 74 years old will have to undergo medical examination conducted by the panel of doctors prescribed by the embassy after the submission of documents.
SUBMISSION DAY   Monday to Friday
TIME TAKEN  15 Working days
VISA FORM

Authorised Visa Agent in Delhi