BURKINA FASO – BUSINESS
ADDRESS Embassy of Burkina Faso
F 2/4 Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi – 110057
Tel : +91 11 26140641, 26140642
Fax : +91 11 26140630
Email : embassy@burkinafasoindia.org
Website: www.Burkinafasoindia.org
BASIC REQUIREMENTS
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Application Forms to be online and signed by Applicant. (please see the head SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS)
  • 2 Recent photographs (size of 35-40 mm, white background).
  • Covering letter on company’s letter head with pax mobile number.
  • Invitation letter
  • Recommendation letter from indian chamber of commerce.
  • Indian company Profile
  • Indian company registration
  • Ticket Itinerary.
  • Personal bank statement last 06 month.
MEDICAL REQUIREMENTS Yellow Fever Certificate is must for Visa and while travelling.
SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS All the documents need to be uploaded in the form of PDF format, not exceeding 2 MB (in total). The same set of documents are required to be submitted as HARD COPY while submitting the documents.
TIME TAKEN 7 to 10 Working Days.
VISA FORM Burkina Visa Form
BURKINA FASO – TOURIST
ADDRESS Embassy of Burkina Faso
F 2/4 Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi – 110057
Tel : +91 11 26140641, 26140642
Fax : +91 11 26140630
Email : embassy@burkinafasoindia.org
Website: www.Burkinafasoindia.org
BASIC REQUIREMENTS
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Application Forms with Pax mobile Number.
  • 2 Recent photographs (size of 35-40 mm, white background).
  • Covering letter on company’s letter head with pax mobile number.
  • Ticket Itinerary.
  • Hotel Booking.
  • Personal bank statement last 06 month.
MEDICAL REQUIREMENTS Yellow Fever Certificate is must for Visa and while travelling.
SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS All the documents need to be uploaded in the form of PDF format, not exceeding 2 MB (in total). The same set of documents are required to be submitted as HARD COPY while submitting the documents.
TIME TAKEN 7 to 10 Working Days.
VISA FORM Burkina Visa Form