China Visa for Indians

China Visa for Indians | MK Travels is the best agent for China visa Delhi & All other travel needs | Here is all information about all types of China Visa

China Visa for Indians

China is situated in the east of Asia.It is the third largest country in the world in the area and largest country in terms of population. The oldest name for China is Zhongguo which means “middle kingdom”. A wide variety of land and climate shape its numerous natural attractions. The four major inventions of China are paper, gunpowder, printing and the compass. To say about sports, Kung Fu, the major part of Chinese culture for centuries has recently been popularized in other parts of the world too. And of course, the Chinese food is exported to every other corner of the world.China is a ‘must go’ option for everyone who wishes to explore the globe in their life journey.

 

Things to remember while visiting China:

1. The basic thing you should know when you go to China is about the tap water. The tap water is not suitable for drinking. You must purchase mineral water from shops.

2. Compared to other western countries, traveling to China is much cheaper and affordable.

3. China is a vast country with a wide range of climatic conditions.So the best time to visit the country depends on what all places you would like to visit or what type of weather you enjoy.

 

What is a China Visa?

Like other foreign countries, a foreign traveler traveling to China definitely needs a China Visa to get into this free country. A Chinese Visa is a permit issued by visa authorities of China in accordance with its laws and regulations to a foreign citizen for entry or exit from or transit through Chinese country. MK travels is specialized in China Visa for Indians.

 

Types of China Visa for Indians

These are the different types of China Visa with a short description: 

Commerce and Trade: This visa is issued to those who are invited to China for Commercial and Trade activities.Tourist Visa: This Visa is issued to those who are traveling to China for Tourism purpose.

Transit Visa: This Visa is issued to those who are going to transit through the country to a third country. Employment Visa: This visa is issued to those who are going to take up any employment in China.

Student Visa: This Visa is issued to those who wish to do education in China.

Permanent Residence: Permanent Residence is issued to those who are going to reside in China Permanently.

 

Best Agent for China Visa Delhi – Contact: 011-28756991

Visa Requirements Download Visa Form
Tourist (L – Visa) Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return

One Visa Form duly completed and signed

One recent photographs as per specification given below:

White Background 35x45mm

Covering letter stating purpose of visit addressed to Chinese Embassy on their letter head with round stamp if self employed or covering letter on plane paper if employed..

First time traveler to China for tourist visa required to submit original bank certificate with minimum balance of Rs. 1.5 Lakh for each person.

If person working somewhere then letter from employer stating No Objection with company round stamp.

Exchange or international credit card copy

Confirmed Return Ticket

Hotel confirmation
For group tour then confirm hotel booking and travel itinerary

Business (F-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 months from the date of return
  • 1 Visa Form
  • 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter stating the purpose of visit address to Visa officer Chinese Embassy only. On company letter head with official round stamp
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Exchange or credit card copy
  • Invitation, on Chinese company letterhead, with signature of authorizing person, name, and designation with official stamp
Transit (G-Visa) Visa requirements same as Tourist
Employment (Z-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 months from the date of return
  • 1 Visa form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Employment Letter from Chinese Employer in original
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the Ministry of Foreign and Alien Employment License
  • Medical form filled by doctor from Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also
Student (X-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 months from the date of return
  • 1 Visa form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Admission letter from Chinese university in original and photocopy also
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the Ministry of Education in China and photocopy also
  • Medical form filled by doctor from Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also
Seamen
  • Passport valid at least 6 months from the date of return
  • 1 Visa form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Letter of guarantee from the shipping company with seamen book
  • Letter from the shipping agent giving full information regarding seamen, date and port of joining etc
Processing Time
  • NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days)
  • EXPRESS (Time taken 2 working days)
Visa Fee Contact: 011-28756991

You can always rely upon MK Travels as we are the best agent for China Visa Delhi. We offer you hassle free visa assistance services, just give us a call at 011-28756991

 

China Visa for Indians – Requirement

1. VISA Application: Applicants should fill in visa application form with one recent passport size photograph. Applicant’s passport should be valid for at least six months with two blank visa pages.

2. Proof of Finances: It includes covering letter from applicant’s company or bank statement. The documents should be presented in their original form.

3. Flight Ticket: Confirmed return flight ticket and its photocopy.

4. Hotel Booking: Hotel booking information.

5. Personal Invitation: If visiting friends or family, you must provide a letter of invitation from the host in China. The letter must be signed and should be addressed to the “Consulate of China, Visa Section”. The letter must contain the following information:

  • Personal information of the applicant: Name, gender, date of birth, and passport details
  • Details of the visit: Dates, purpose, places to visit, and places of accommodation
  • Details of the inviting party: Name, address, phone number, and relationship to the applicant.

 

Best agent for China Visa Delhi

MK International is India’s leading travel agent, offering economical flights (domestic and international), holiday packages, foreign currency exchanges, last minute hotel deals, travel insurance to countries like Australia, New Zealand, China, USA and all your other favorite destinations. MK TRAVELS – Bigger and better than ever before. If you are in and around Delhi and looking for China Visa for Indians, please let us know.

Tourism can be good only if it is sustainable. MK Travels have the responsibility of ushering people in transit to their new destinations. Let us work with you to make your dream come true through our sincere and committed efforts.

Click here to know about Singapore Visa Form and Fees.

For China Visa Delhi, contact: 011-28756991

 

Authorised Visa Agent in Delhi