COSTA RICA – BUSINESS
ADDRESS Embassy Of Costa Rica
2/15, 3rd Floor, Shanti Niketan, New Delhi – 110 021.
Tel: 41080810
Fax: 41080809
Email: embajadacostarica.india@gmail.com
BASIC REQUIREMENTS Valid passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of travel.
1 Application Form filled and signed by Applicant
1 Photo (Passport sized colored with white background).
Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Costa Rica on Company / Business Letter Head.
Original Invitation stating that invitee company shall be responsible for sending back the passenger before the expiry of visa.
Copy of the ID card of the Signing Authority, who signed the invitation.
Return Confirmed Ticket showing return within 30 days.
Hotel Confirmation.
Original PCC from passport Office with the apostle.
Company Profile of both the Requesting as well as the Invitee Company.
Salary Slip – last 3 months with Company Seal and signatures of Authorised Signatory.
Original Personal Bank Statement for last 6 months showing the healthy balance (Minimum 3 lacks).

NOTE: For pax holding minimum 3 months valid Business/Tourist Visa for US/SCHENGEN/CANADA/JAPAN/SOUTH KOREA at the time of entering Costa Rica, the visa is NOT REQUIRED. Also if pax enjoys legal permanency status(Residence/Work Permit/Study Permit or Refugee Status) for a minimum of 6 months in USA/CANADA/SCHENGEN then also Costa Rica Visa is NOT REQUIRED.

PROCEDURE FOR APPLYING VISA:

1. The documents can be brought through an Authorised Agent to the Embassy at the above-stated address mentioning the email ID and the direct contact number of the applicant.

2. The Embassy after screening the documents shall call the applicant for setting up an appointment for the PERSONAL INTERVIEW.

3. Once the visa is approved the applicant shall be asked to deposit the Fees at the Embassies account on a nearby Bank, and then the visa shall be stamped on SAME DAY.

Time Taken 5 – 7 Days
VISA FORM Costa Rica Visa Form
COSTA RICA – TOURIST
ADDRESS Embassy Of Costa Rica
2/15, 3rd Floor, Shanti Niketan, New Delhi – 110 021.
Tel: 41080810
Fax: 41080809
Email: embajadacostarica.india@gmail.com
BASIC REQUIREMENTS Valid passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of travel.
1 Application Form filled and signed by Applicant
1 Photo (Passport sized colored with white background).
Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Costa Rica on Company / Business Letter Head.
Covering Letter on personal grounds.
Return Confirmed Ticket showing return within 30 days.
Hotel confirmation.
Original PCC from passport Office with Apostle.
Salary Slip – last 3 months with Company Seal and signatures of Authorised Signatory.
Original Personal Bank Statement for last 6 months with healthy balance (Minimum 3 lac).

NOTE: For pax holding minimum 3 months valid Business/Tourist Visa for US/SCHENGEN/CANADA/JAPAN/SOUTH KOREA at the time of entering Costa Rica, the visa is NOT REQUIRED. Also if pax enjoys legal permanency status(Residence/Work Permit/Study Permit or Refugee Status) for a minimum of 6 months in USA/CANADA/SCHENGEN then also Costa Rica Visa is NOT REQUIRED.

PROCEDURE FOR APPLYING VISA:

1. The documents can be brought through an Authorised Agent to the Embassy at the above-stated address mentioning the email ID and the direct contact number of the applicant.

2. The Embassy after screening the documents shall call the applicant for setting up an appointment for the PERSONAL INTERVIEW.

3. Once the visa is approved the applicant shall be asked to deposit the Fees at the Embassies account on a nearby Bank, and then the visa shall be stamped on SAME DAY.

Time Taken 5 – 7 Days.
VISA FORM Costa Rica Visa Form

Authorised Visa Agent in Delhi