DOMINICAN REPUBLIC – BUSINESS
IF PAX IS HOLDING VALID USA/UK/CANADA OR SCHENGEN MULTIPLE VISA THEN PAX CAN GET VISA ON ARRIVAL FOR 30 DAYS
ADDRESS Embassy Of Dominican Republic
C-25, Anand Vihar
Tel : +91 11 43425000/6000
Email:embadom@dr-embassy-india.com,
embadom@dr-embassy-india.com,
deepti@dr.embassy-india.com,
hansindia@gmail.com
BASIC REQUIREMENTS Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
2 Application Forms.
3 Recent Photograph(white background),
Covering Letter on company’s letterhead.
Invitation in the Spanish language notarized and legalized by Procuraduria General de la Republic Dominican. (Please see the Footnote SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS)
6 months Bank Statement.
Return Confirmed Ticket.
Hotel Confirmation.
BANK SOLVENCY LETTER(Saving/Salary Account) Certifying – Date of Opening of the account, average balance maintained during the month and date of last deposit.
PCC(Police Clearance Certificate, from Local Police).NOTE: Before Sending docs to us pax to send email to the Embassy on embadom@dr-embassy-india.com mentioning the purpose of visit with the copy of the Invitation attached(if any). The Embassy, in turn, shall reply the email mentioning the exact requirements, which the applicant is required to procure and send to us.
SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS The Invitation should have this clause in it Garantizo que (nombre nacionalidad y pasaporte) no permanecera en la Republica Dominicana mas tiempo que el concedido por la Direccion General de migracion, ni solicitara residencia o cambio de estatus migratorio desde el terrotoria dominicano,dedicandose exclusivamente a la actividad por cual le fue otorgado el visado.Me hago moral y economicamente responsible de su retorno a su pais de origen asumiendo pagar a favor del estado dominicano cualquier gasto en que dilcha persona pueda incurrir durante su estancia en el pais o que se origine como consecueencial de su repatriacion o deportacion del mismo.
TIME TAKEN Cases get referred and visa depends on approval.
VISA FORM Dominican Republic Visa Form.
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC – TOURIST VISA
(Agents not allowed, Applicant to come in person)
ADDRESS C-25, Anand Vihar
Tel : +91 11 43425000/6000
Email:embadom@dr-embassy-india.com,
embadom@dr-embassy-india.com,
deepti@dr.embassy-india.com,
hansindia@gmail.com
Tourist • Valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
• 2 Forms.
• 3 Photos(white background),
• Covering Letter to The Visa Officer Embassy of Dominican Republic.
• Return Confirmed Ticket.
• Hotel Confirmation.
• BANK LETTER(Saving/Salary Account) Certifying – Date of Opening of the account, average balance maintained during the year and date of last deposit.

Before Sending docs to us pax to send email to the Embassy on embadom@dr-embassy-india.com mentioning the purpose of visit with copy of the Invitation attached(if any). The Embassy in turn shall reply the email mentioning the exact requirements, which the applicant is required to procure and send to us.

TIME TAKEN Cases get referred and visa depends on approval.
IF PAX IS HOLDING VALID USA,UK/CANADA/SCHENGEN MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA THAN PAX CAN GET VISA ON ARRIVAL FOR 30 DAYS.

Authorised Visa Agent in Delhi