HONGKONG – BUSINESS
                                     (Visa on arrival for Indians up to 14 days, for more than 14 days please find the requirements)
ADDRESS Embassy of China
50-D, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel: 91-11-24675259
China Vfs -Tel-43565225,41095601
Fax: 91-11-26111105
Email: delhicentre@visaforchina.org
website: www.visaforchina.in
VFS website:www.visaforchina.org
BASIC REQUIREMENTS
  • Valid passport with at least 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Application Form.
  • 1 Photo (white background).
  • Covering letter on Company Letter Head addressed to Chinese Embassy, New Delhi.
  • Invitation with seal Company Registration Certificate.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Latest Bank Statement For 6 months with 1.5 lac balance.
TIME TAKEN Normal – 4 working days.
Urgent – 2 working days.
SUBMISSION DAY Monday to Friday
SUBMISSION TIME 10:30 am – 11:30 am
COLLECTION DAY Monday to Friday
VISA FORM Hongkong Visa Form
                                                                                    HONGKONG – TOURIST
                                          (VISA GIVEN ON ARRIVAL AS STAY SHOULD BE LESS THAN 14 DAYS)
ADDRESS Embassy of China
50-D, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel: 91-11-24675259
China Vfs -Tel-43565225,41095601
Fax: 91-11-26111105
Email: delhicentre@visaforchina.org
website: www.visaforchina.in
VFS website:www.visaforchina.org
Tourist visas are always issued on arrival as their stay can no way extend beyond 14 days.

Authorised Visa Agent in Delhi