THAILAND – BUSINESS
(Applied through VFS)
ADDRESS Royal Thai Embassy
D-1/3
Vasant Vihar
New Delhi-110057
Tel: +91-11-2615 0130-34
Fax: +91-11- 2615 0128-29
E-mail: thaidel@mfa.go.th
website:http://www.thaiemb.org.in
Vfs website: www.vfs-thailand.co.in
BASIC REQUIREMENTS
  • Passports at least have a validity of six months and at least two blank pages side by side.
  • 2 Photographs (Pls see the head SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS).
  • Covering letter on company’s letterhead.
  • Return Ticket.
  • Hotel Booking.

From company in Thailand:-

  • Original invitation letter from the company in Thailand (must be typed on company’s letterhead and signed by an authorized person).
  • Certificate of business registration and a business license issued no more than 6 months with the list of shareholders.
  • Statement of Income Tax and Business Tax (Por Ngor Dor 50 and Por Ngor Dor 30) from past year.
  • Balance sheet from past year
  • Company profile/ details of the business operation.
SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS
  • Photographs should be 3.5 x 4.5 cm., not older than 3 months with white background and contrast foreground with 80% face coverage, face and eyes are in a direct position to the camera, without sunglasses or hat or any other head covering, except for some religious beliefs or ethnic background.
TIME TAKEN 4- 5 working days
SUBMISSION DAY Monday to Friday
SUBMISSION TIME 08:00 am -11:00 am.
COLLECTION DAY Monday to Friday
COLLECTION TIME 03:00 pm -05:00 pm.
VISA FORM Thailand Visa Form
THAILAND  – TOURIST
(Applied through VFS)
ADDRESS Royal Thai Embassy
D-1/3
Vasant Vihar
New Delhi-110057
Tel: +91-11-2615 0130-34
Fax: +91-11- 2615 0128-29
E-mail: thaidel@mfa.go.th
website:http://www.thaiemb.org.in
Vfs website: www.vfs-thailand.co.in
BASIC REQUIREMENTS
  • Passports at least have a validity of six months and at least two blank pages side by side.Passports at least have a validity of six months and at least two blank pages side by side.
  • 1 Application Form filled and signed by applicant IN BLUE PEN ONLY.
  • 2 Photographs (Pls see the head SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS)
  • Covering letter.
  • Return Ticket.
  • Hotel Booking.
  • Original Personal Bank Statement last 06 Months with a minimum balance of Rs 50,000/- (per person) with original Bank Seal and Signatures is Mandatory.

GROUP VISA REQUIREMENTS

 

  • Valid passport with at least 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Application Form
  • 2 Photograph.(Pls see the head SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS)
  • Covering Letter on Letter Head from Organising Company with undertaking for the timely return to native Country.
  • List of passengers on Letter Head from Organising Company.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Hotel Confirmation from Thailand with complete details of the Hotel and the reservation including the total number of rooms. Please note if the Hotel confirmation came out to be a dummy (All visas of the Group shall be refused).
  • Tour Confirmation from Thai Tour Operator.
  • Original Bank Statement of the company last 01 Month with healthy balance.OR
  • Original Personal Bank Statement last 01 Month with a minimum balance of Rs 50,000/- (per person) with original Bank Seal and Sign. OR
  • Credit card(Front and Bank) with 1 month Credit Card Statement Copy. OR
  • $ 700 (per person) Exchange endorsed in the passport with Original Endorsement Slip.
SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS
  • Photographs should be 3.5 x 4.5 cm., not older than 3 months with white background and contrast foreground with 80% face coverage, face and eyes are in a direct position to the camera, without sunglasses or hat or any other head covering, except for some religious beliefs or ethnic background.
TIME TAKEN 4- 5 working days
SUBMISSION DAY Monday to Friday
SUBMISSION TIME 08:00 am -11:00 am.
COLLECTION DAY Monday to Friday
COLLECTION TIME 03:00 pm -05:00 pm.
VISA FORM Thailand Visa Form

Authorised Visa Agent in Delhi