UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  – BUSINESS

Agents not allowed, Applicants to come personally for biometrics and submissions with prior Appointment.

 LOCATION Embassy of United States of America.
Shantipath, Chanakyapuri
New Delhi-110021
Tel: +91-11-2419-8000, 2347-2000
Fax: +91-11-2419-0017
E-mail: support-india@ustraveldocs.com
website: http://newdelhi.usembassy.gov/
www.ustraveldocs.com
 ESSENTIAL DOCUMENTS
  • Valid Passport at least have a validity of six months and at least two blank pages.
  • 1 Application form to be onlined and signed by applicant.
  • 2 Recent photographs (size of 35-40 mm, white background on mat finish paper with 80% face coverup).
  • Covering letter on company’s letter head mentioning purpose of visit, designation of the visitor, and the intended duration and days of stay.
  • Invitation
  • Evidence of any previous dealings with the U.S.A. company, which includes:- email conversations, company activities/ invoices
  • Evidence of marital status which includes:- marriage certificate, a civil partnership certificate, a divorce certificate or a death certificate
    Evidence of your current employment, which includes:-
    ► If Employed/Salaried:- A letter from employer on company head mentioning pax name, address and date of joining, appointment letter and Salary Slip last 06 Months.
    ►Self-Employed:-Business registration documents confirming the business owner’s name and the date when the business started trading
  • Proof of financial Status which includes:- ►Personal and Company Bank statement last 06months with Original bank stamp.
    ►Personal and Company ITR OR Form 16 last 03 Years.
    ►fixed deposit slips, Property Papers(if any).
    Note: We can online the visa application on behalf of the applicant. For this applicant needs to provide following documents:-
    ► Scanned copy of latest valid Passport (first and last page, observation page if any).
    ► Please fill in attached Performa.Onlining Charges Applicable
SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS
  • Applicants need to fill upon online application form and also upload a scanned copy Of all supporting documents in jpg,jpeg or pdf format.
  • Hard copy form also need to be signed and submitted along with the supporting documents and print out of summary slip (containing the file number of the online application)Of online application also need to be attached with the Visa Form.
HOW MUCH TIME REQUIRED 07-15 Working days
 DAYS TO SUBMIT Monday to Friday
DAYS FOR COLLECTION Monday to Friday
 VISA FORM
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  – TOURIST

Agents not allowed, Applicants to come personally for biometrics and submissions with prior Appointment.

 LOCATION Embassy of United States of America.
Shantipath, Chanakyapuri
New Delhi-110021
Tel: +91-11-2419-8000, 2347-2000
Fax: +91-11-2419-0017
E-mail: support-india@ustraveldocs.com
website: http://newdelhi.usembassy.gov/
www.ustraveldocs.com
 ESSENTIAL DOCUMENTS
  • Valid Passport at least have a validity of six months and at least two blank pages.
  • 1 Application form to be onlined and signed by applicant.
  • 2 Recent photographs (size of 35-40 mm, white background on mat finish paper with 80% face coverup).
  • Covering letter on company’s letter head mentioning purpose of visit, designation of the visitor, and the intended duration and days of stay.
  • Invitation
  • Evidence of any previous dealings with the U.S.A. company, which includes:- email conversations, company activities/ invoices
  • Evidence of marital status which includes:- marriage certificate, a civil partnership certificate, a divorce certificate or a death certificate
    Evidence of your current employment, which includes:-
    ► If Employed/Salaried:- A letter from employer on company head mentioning pax name, address and date of joining, appointment letter and Salary Slip last 06 Months.
    ►Self-Employed:-Business registration documents confirming the business owner’s name and the date when the business started trading
  • Proof of financial Status which includes:- ►Personal and Company Bank statement last 06months with Original bank stamp.
    ►Personal and Company ITR OR Form 16 last 03 Years.
    ►fixed deposit slips, Property Papers(if any).
    Note: We can online the visa application on behalf of the applicant. For this applicant needs to provide following documents:-
    ► Scanned copy of latest valid Passport (first and last page, observation page if any).
    ► Please fill in attached Performa.Onlining Charges Applicable
SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS
  • Applicants need to fill upon online application form and also upload a scanned copy Of all supporting documents in jpg,jpeg or pdf format.
  • Hard copy form also need to be signed and submitted along with the supporting documents and print out of summary slip (containing the file number of the online application)Of online application also need to be attached with the Visa Form.
HOW MUCH TIME REQUIRED 07-15 Working days
 DAYS TO SUBMIT Monday to Friday
DAYS FOR COLLECTION Monday to Friday
 VISA FORM